Results Center for Election 2022

Check back here for Election 2022 results for state and local races starting at 8 p.m. on Nov. 8 and watch our live show here: https://www.youtube.com/gradynewsource

(i) = Incumbent
State of Georgia, 100% Reporting
Total Votes% of VoteTotal Votes% of VoteTotal Votes% of Vote
GovernorBrian Kemp (R) (i)2,109,04953.44Stacey Abrams (D)1,809,30045.85Shane Hazel (L)28,0720.71
Lt. GovernorBurt Jones (R)1,995,04951.49Charlie Bailey (D)1,794,88746.33Ryan Graham (L)84,3312.18
U.S. SenateHerschel Walker (R)1,906,19248.52Raphael Warnock (D) (i)1,941,27549.41Chase Oliver (L)81,1732.07
U.S. House of Representatives, District 2Chris West (R)92,44447.02Sanford Bishop (D)104,17952.98
U.S. House of Representatives, District 10Mike Collins (R)159,57662.15Tabitha Johnson-Green (D)97,17437.85
U.S. House of Representatives, District 12Rick Allen (R)121,19957.94Elizabeth Johnson (D)87,97842.06
Commissioner of AgricultureTyler Harper (R)1,753,83953.66Nakita Hemingway (D)1,446,89244.27David Raudabaugh (L)67,5522.07
Commissioner of InsuranceJohn King (R) (i)1,782,48054.68Janice Laws Robinson (D)1,477,55445.32
Secretary of StateBrad Raffensperger (R) (i)1,762,43653.89Bee Nguyen (D)1,419,62543.41Ted Metz (L)88,1662.7
Attorney GeneralChris Carr (R) (i)1,751,35952.55Jennifer "Jen" Jordan (D)1,533,60646.02Martin Cowen (L)47,7601.43
State School SuperintendentRichards Woods (R) (i)1,819,48054.79Alisha "Thomas" Searcy (D)1,501,42545.21
Commissioner of LaborBruce Thompson (R)1,748,67352.74William Boddie Jr. (D)1,486,52444.83Emily Anderson (L)80,7212.43
State Senate District 15Ed Harbison (D) (i)39,046100
State Senate District 24Lee Anderson (R) (i)40,833100
State Senate District 26David Lucas Sr. (D) (i)41,236100
State Senate District 45Clint Dixon (R) (i)29,78961.6Matielyn Jones (D)18,57238.4
State Senate District 46Bill Cowsert (R) (i)29,20658.1Andrew Ferguson (D)21,06241.9
State Senate District 47Frank Ginn (R) (i)44,51361.99Conolus Scott Jr. (D)27,29138.01
State Senate District 50Bo Hatchett (R) (i)54,31484.99Paulette Williams (D)9,59415.01
State House District 31Emory Dunahoo (R) (i)20,258100
State House District 32Chris Erwin (R) (i)11,011100
State House District 33Alan Powell (R) (i)21,431100
State House District 104Chuck Efstration (R) (i)9,99465.4Patrick J. Reinert (D)5,28734.6
State House District 119Danny Rampey (R)18,476100
State House District 120Houston Gaines (R) (i)14,99961.2Mokah Johnson (D)9,50838.8
State House District 121Marcus A. Wiedower (R) (i)15,89360.42Jeff Auerbach (D)10,41339.58
State House District 122Spencer Frye (D) (i)12,431100
State House District 123Rob Leverett (R) (i)19,494100
State House District 124Trey Rhodes (R) (i)18,56265.8Kat Howkins (D)9,64734.2
State House District 128Mack Johnson (D) (i)16,302100
State House District 150Patty Bentley (D) (i)9,051100
Amendments, 100% ReportingTotal Votes% of VoteTotal Votes% of Vote
GA Constitutional Amendment 1 (suspension of compensation)YES2,880,93788.49NO374,68611.51
GA Constitutional Amendment 2 (tax relief after disasters)YES3,007,18991.87NO266,0618.13
State Referendum A (timber production)YES1,887,57058.94NO1,314,70141.06
State Referendum B (family-owned farms)YES2,459,79476.36NO761,60123.64
Athens-Clarke County, 100% ReportingTotal Votes% of VoteTotal Votes% of Vote
Homestead ExemptionYES33,01885.71NO5,50414.29
Clarke County Solicitor GeneralWill Fleenor (D)33,060100
Oconee River Soil and Water District SupervisorRay C. Rozier31,831100
Barrow County, 100% ReportingTotal Votes% of VoteTotal Votes% of VoteTotal Votes% of VoteTotal Votes% of Vote
Barrow County Solicitor GeneralKyle W. Sharry (R) (i)25,247100
County Commissioner District 4Alex Ward (R) (i)2,85072.95Judy Bevers (D)1,05727.05
County Commissioner District 5Tim Walker (R)100
County Commissioner District 6Deborah Lynn (R)100
Board of Education District 1Kristen Bradford (R)4,00973.84Kenny Lumpkin (I)1,42026.16
Board of Education District 3Lisa Maloof (R) (i)3,007100
Board of Education District 4Beverly A. Kelley (R) (i)3,376100
Board of Education District 7Bill Ritter (R) (i)25,145100
Board of Education District 9Stephanie G. Bramlett (R) (i)25,056100
Oconee River Soil and Water Conservation District SupervisorJohn Robert McLocklin24,642100
Town Council of Bethlehem Post 3 Special ElectionEric E. Dalley8537.61Sharon L. Jackson7633.63Mary Koestel114.78Susanne Morgan5423.89
Jackson County, 100% ReportingTotal Votes% of VoteTotal Votes% of Vote
County Commissioner District 3Chad Bingham (R)6,779100
County Commissioner District 4Marty Seagraves (R) (i)4,95882.47Madonna Swanson Ward (D)1,05417.53
County Commissioner District 5Marty Clark (R)6,055100
Board of Education District 2Ricky Sanders (R)3,701100
Board of Education District 3Robert Hollett (R) (i)3,679100
Board of Education District 5Ty Clark (R)5,342100
Arcade Fire Advisory Board Post 3Travis Bennett1,063100
Arcade Fire Advisory Board Post 4Frank Clark1,067100
Arcade Fire Advisory Board Post 5David Pinkston1,060100
East Jackson Fire Advisory Board Post 1Ronnie Ray1,277100
East Jackson Fire Advisory Board Post 3Waymon Ivester1,270100
East Jackson Fire Advisory Board Post 5Tommy Fields1,271100
Harrisburg Fire Advisory Board Post 1Larry J. Barrett1,403100
Harrisburg Fire Advisory Board Post 2Levi Patterson1,388100
Harrisburg Fire Advisory Board Post 3Dugar Strickland1,393100
Jackson Trail Fire Advisory Board Post 4Richard Terrell4,768100
Jackson Trail Fire Advisory Board Post 5Kevin Vermillion4,748100
Jackson Trail Fire Advisory Board Post 6Steve Cain4,759100
Jackson Trail Fire Advisory Board Post 7David Coholich4,726100
Maysville Fire Advisory Board Post 1Paul Lunsford555100
Maysville Fire Advisory Board Post 2Mark Love558100
Maysville Fire Advisory Board Post 5Terry Byers550100
Nicholson Fire Advisory Board Post 1Dennis M. Brock2,208100
Nicholson Fire Advisory Board Post 2Brad Ivey2,033100
North Jackson Fire Advisory Board Post 1Bobby Lewallen2,682100
North Jackson Fire Advisory Board Post 2Rick Elliot2,667100
North Jackson Fire Advisory Board Post 3Jimmy Pethel2,678100
North Jackson Fire Advisory Board Post 4Greg Carlyle2,697100
Plainview Fire Advisory Board Post 1Chris Hensley856100
South Jackson Fire Advisory Board Post 2Tommy Kesler1,553100
West Jackson Fire Advisory Board Post 1Harry Bryan5,052100
West Jackson Fire Advisory Board Post 2Tony Harris5,050100
Special City Council ElectionShawn Adams34122.06%Christina ''Tina'' Brown26517.14%Debbie Martin65042.04%Tammy Sweat29018.76%
Oconee County, 100% ReportingTotal Votes% of VoteTotal Votes% of VoteTotal Votes% of Vote
Oconee County Commissioner District 2Chuck Horton (R)19239100
Oconee County Commissioner District 3B. Amrey Harden (R)19259100
Board of Education Post 2Amy H. Parrish (R) (i)1677178.26Ryan Repetske (D)465921.74
Board of Education Post 3Ryan Hammock (R)1647576.76Melissa Eagling (I)498723.24
Oconee River Soil and Water Conservation District SupervisorJanice Lee Marable16302100
T-SPLOSTYES962151.65NO900848.35
Madison County, 100% ReportingTotal Votes% of VoteTotal Votes% of Vote
County Commissioner District 5Derek Doster (R) (i)82970.61Henrieta Browne (D)34529.39
Broad River Soil and Water Conservation Supervisor DistrictGeorge E. Smith616825
City of Colbert MayorGregory S. Margum5948.36Tim Wyatt6351.64
City of Colbert Council Member Post 4Michelle Bryant Cole5344.17Chris Peck6755.83
County Commissioner District 4Brian Kirk (R) (i)
County Commissioner District 3Frank May (R) (i)76568.73Larry Gresham, Sr. (D)34831.27
Oglethorpe County, 100% ReportingTotal Votes% of VoteTotal Votes% of Vote
Broad River Soil and Water Conservation District SupervisorTed Hughes5627100
T-SPLOSTYES3,71256NO2,84443

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Viewing Highlight
Loading...
Highlight
Close